Speer Cushion

Home
Catalog
Contact Us
Services
New Products & Specials
Expanded Products and Services
About Us
Links
Terms and Conditions
Customer Gallery
Home > Catalog > Allis Chalmers Industrials > Page 1
Allis Chalmers Industrials - Page 1
MODEL#
DESCRIPTION
SPEER OR
MFG PART #
MEASUREMENTS
500E Seat 70638420 20 1/8"x17 3/8"x6"
Back Insert 70638421 9 1/4"x6"x2"
Back Outside 70638422 18"x14"x2"
R Arm Rest 70632188 5 1/2"x12"x1 3/4"
L Arm Rest 70632179 5 1/2"x14 3/4"x1 3/4"
840 Seat Assy CL 70 COMP
H3, HD 3 Seat 245159 18 1/2"x 19 3/4"x16 1/2"x4"
Back 234217 17 3/4"x14 3/4"x3"
Arm Rest 234216 9"x2 3/4"x2"
H4, HD 4 Seat 245159 18 1/2"x 19 3/4"x16 1/2"x4"
  Back 246860 Need Pattern
  R Arm Rest 246818 Need Pattern
  L Arm Rest 246819 Need Pattern
HD 5, HD 5A,  HD 5B, HD 5D, HD 5E, HD 5F, HD 5G Seat 050542 23"x17 3/4"x5"
  Back 077298 (084315) 23"x15 3/4"x4 1/2" to 3 1/2"
  Arm Rest 077385 18 3/4"x8 1/2"x1 1/2"
HD 6, HD 6G, s/n 1-13322   s/n 13322-14484 Seat 659111 23"x18"x7" to 5"
Back 084315 (077298) 23"x15 3/4"x4 1/2" to 3 1/2"
Arm Rest 083263 11 1/2"x25 1/2"x2"
HD 6EP  (Late Model) Seat 659105 18 3/4"x22 1/2"x4"
(old 069105) Need Pattern for Above
Back 098401 20"x16 1/4"x4"
Arm Rest 620013 Need Pattern
HD 6G Seat 659105 18 3/4"x22 1/2"x4"
s/n 14484 & up (old 069105) Need Pattern for Above
Back 098401 20"x16 1/4"x4"
Arm Rest 620013 Need Pattern
HD 6GE Seat 659105 18 3/4"x22 1/2"x4"
(old 069105) Need Pattern for Above
Back 098401 20"x16 1/4"x4"
Arm Rest 620013 Need Pattern
HD 6G Hi-Lift Tractor Seat 098402

19 1/2"/18"x16 1/2"x

3 1/2" to 5"

Back 098401 20"x16 1/4"x4"
HD 7 (Old Model) Seat 041456 Need Pattern
Back  041449 Need Pattern
Arm Rest 040669 18"x10"x2"/18"x3 3/4"x2"
HD 7G Seat 659105 18 3/4"x22 1/2"x4"
s/n 14484 & up   (old 069105) Need Pattern for Above
  Back 098401 20"x16 1/4"x4"
  Arm Rest 620013 Need Pattern
HD 7G Seat 70659102 20"x17 1/2"x5"
s/n 23003 & up Back Insert 70638421 9 1/4"x6"x2"
Back Outside 70638422 18"x14"x2"
R Arm Rest 70632188 5 1/2"x12"x1 3/4"
L Arm Rest 70632179 5 1/2"x14 3/4"x1 3/4"

HD 7G-B Series s/n 34U27951 & up

s/n 27201 & up

Seat 70638420 (70659102) 20 1/8"x17 3/8"x6"
Back Insert 70638421 9 1/4"x6"x2"
Back Outside 70638422 18"x14"x2"
R Arm Rest 70632188 (70633798) 5 1/2"x12"x1 3/4"
L Arm Rest 70632179 (Different Mtg Pattern)
HD 9B to s/n 1826 Seat 050542 23"x17 3/4"x5"
Back 050529 23"x16"x4"
Arm Rest 077394 20 1/2"x13 1/2"x2"
HD 9F s/n 1826-3047 Seat 050542 23"x17 3/4"x5"
           s/n 3240-3473 Back 077298 (084315) 23"x15 3/4"x4 1/2" to 3 1/2"
Arm Rest 077394 20 1/2"x13 1/2"x2"

HD 11 (Later Model)

s/n 10001 & up

Seat 70638420 (70659102) 20 1/8"x17 3/8"x6"
Back Insert 70638421 9 1/4"x6"x2"
Back Outside 70638422 18"x14"x2"
R Arm Rest 70632188 5 1/2"x12"x1 3/4"
L Arm Rest 70632179 5 1/2"x14 3/4"x1 3/4"
HD 11B Seat 659111 23"x18"x7" to 5"
Back 084315 (077298) 23"x15 3/4"x4 1/2" to 3"
Arm Rest 083263 11 1/2"x25 1/2"x2"
HD 11E Seat 659111 23"x18"x7" to 5"
Back 084315 (077298) 23"x15 3/4"x4 1/2" to 3"
Arm Rest 083263 11 1/2"x25 1/2"x2"
HD 11F Seat 659111 23"x18"x7" to 5"
Back 084315 (077298) 23"x15 3/4"x4 1/2" to 3"
Arm Rest 083263 11 1/2"x25 1/2"x2"
HD 11G Seat 659111 23"x18"x7" to 5"
Back 084315 (077298) 23"x15 3/4"x4 1/2" to 3"
Arm Rest 083263 11 1/2"x25 1/2"x2"

HD 12G B Series

s/n 96Y02001 & up

Seat 70659102 20"x17 1/2"x5"
  Back Insert 70638421 9 1/4"x6"x2"
  Back Outside 70638422 18"x14"x2"
  R Arm Rest 70632188 or 70633798 5 1/2"x12"x1 3/4"
  L Arm Rest 70632179 5 1/2"x14 3/4"x1 3/4"
HD 15 Seat 083261 (052874) 21"x17 1/2"x6"
Back 077305 (7083262) Need Pattern
Arm Rest 083263 11 1/2"x25 1/2"x2"
HD 15C Seat 083261 21"x17 1/2"x6"
Back 077317 (70083262) 21"x15 1/2"x3"
Arm Rest 077390 (70083263) 12"x26"x2"
HD 16 s/n 5980 Seat 083261 (052874) 21"x17"x6"
Back 083262 20 1/2"x15 3/4"x4" to 3"
Arm Rest 083263 11 1/2"x25 1/2"x2"

HD 16 s/n 5901 & up

HD 16B Series s/n 17A10301 & up

HD 16 DP B Series s/n 19510301 & up

Seat 70659102 20"x17 1/2"x5"
  Back Insert 70638421 9 1/4"x6"x2"
  Back Outside 70638422 18"x14"x2"
  R Arm Rest 70632188 5 1/2"x12"x1 3/4"
  L Arm Rest 70632179 5 1/2"x14 3/4"x1 3/4"
HD 19 Seat 083261 (052874) 21"x17 1/2"x6"
Back 077305 (70083262) Need Pattern
Arm Rest 083263 11 1/2"x25 1/2"x2"
HD 20 Seat 083261 (052874) 21"x17 1/2"x6"
Back 077305 Need Pattern
Arm Rest 083263 11 1/2"x25 1/2"x2"
HD 21 Seat 083261 (052874) 21"x17 1/2"x6"
Back 083262 20 1/2"x15 3/4"x4" to 3"
Arm Rest 083263 11 1/2"x25 1/2"x2"
HD 21A (s/n to 12500) Seat 083261 (052874) 21"x17 1/2"x6"
  Back 083262 20 1/2"x15 3/4"x4" to 3"
Arm Rest 083263 11 1/2"x25 1/2"x2"

HD 21A, HD 21B

s/n 16001 & up

s/n 10516551 & up

Seat 70659102 20"x17 1/2"x5"
Back Insert 70638421 9 1/4"x6"x2"
Back Outside 70638422 18"x14"x2"
R Arm Rest 70632188 5 1/2"x12"x1 3/4"
L Arm Rest 70632179 5 1/2"x14 3/4"x1 3/4"
HD 21P Seat 70659102 20"x17 1/2"x5"
Back Insert 70638421 9 1/4"x6"x2"
Back Outside 70638422 18"x14"x2"
R Arm Rest 70632188 5 1/2"x12"x1 3/4"
L Arm Rest 70632179 5 1/2"x14 3/4"x1 3/4"

HD 41B Series

s/n 99A1001 & up

Seat 70659102 20"x17 1/2"x5"
Back Insert 70638421 9 1/4"x6"x2"
Back Outside 70638422 18"x14"x2"
R Arm Rest 70632188 5 1/2"x12"x1 3/4"
L Arm Rest 70632179 5 1/2"x14 3/4"x1 3/4"
1